Telangana Election Results 2023

Telangana Election Results 2023: Full list of winners

Here’s the list of winners from each constituency of the Telangana:

Serial Number Constituency Won Party
1. ADILABAD Payal Shanker BJP
2. BOATH (ST) Anil Jadhav BRS
3. ASWARAOPETA (ST) Adinarayan Jare INC
4. BHADRACHALAM (ST) Dr. Tellam Venkata Rao BRS
5. KOTHAGUDEM Kunamneni Sambasiva Rao CPI
6. PINAPAKA (ST) Payam Venkateswarlu INC
7. YELLANDU (ST) Koram Kinakaiah INC
8. AMBERPET Kaleru Venkatesh BRS
9. BAHADURPURA Mohammed Mubeen AIMIM
10. CHANDRAYANGUTTA Akbar Uddin Owaisi AIMIM
11. CHARMINAR Mir Zulfeqar Ali AIMIM
12. GOSHAMAHAL T Raja Singh BJP
13. JUBILEE HILLS Maganti Gopinath BRS
14. KARWAN Kausar Mohiuddin AIMIM
15. KHAIRATABAD Danam Nagender BRS
16. MALAKPET Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala AIMIM
17. MUSHEERABAD Muta Gopal BRS
18. NAMPALLY Mohammed Majid Hussain AIMIM
19. SANATHNAGAR Talasani Srinivas Yadav BRS
20. SECUNDERABAD Padma Rao T BRS
21. YAKUTPURA Jaffar Hussain AIMIM
22. DHARMAPURI (SC) Adluri Laxman Kumar INC
23. JAGTIAL Dr. Sanjay BRS
24. KORATLA Kalvakuntla Sanjay BRS
25. GHANPUR (STATION) (SC) Kadiyam Srihari BRS
26. JANGOAN Palla Rajeshwar Reddy BRS
27. PALAKURTHI Yashaswini Mamidala INC
28. BHUPALPALLE Gandra Satyanarayana Rao INC
29. MULUG (ST) Danasuri Anasuya Seethakka INC
30. ALAMPUR (SC) Vijayudu BRS
31. GADWAL Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy BRS
32. JUKKAL (SC) Laxmi Kantha Rao Thota  INC
33. KAMAREDDY Katipally Venkata Ramana Reddy BJP
34. YELLAREDDY Madan Mohan Rao K INC
35. CHOPPADANDI (SC) Medipally Sathyam INC
36. HUZURABAD Kaushik Reddy Padi BRS
37. KARIMNAGAR Gangula Kamalakar BRS
38. MANAKONDUR (SC) Dr. Kavvampally Satyanarayana INC
39. KHAMMAM Tummala Nageswara Rao INC
40. MADHIRA (SC) Bhatti Vikramarka Malla INC
41. PALAIR Ponguleti Srinivasa Reddy INC
42. SATHUPALLE (SC) Matta Ragamayee INC
43. WYRA (ST) Ramdas Maloth INC
44. ASIFABAD (ST) Kova Laxmi BRS
45. SIRPUR Dr Palvai Harish Babu BJP
46. DORNAKAL (ST) Jatoth Ram Chander Naik INC
47. MAHABUBABAD Dr Murali Naik Bhukya INC
48. DEVARKADRA Gavinolla Madhusudan Reddy INC
49. JADCHERLA Anirudh Reddy Janampalli INC
50. MAHBUBNAGAR Yennam Srinivas Reddy INC
51. MAKTHAL Vakiti Srihari INC
52. NARAYANPET Chittem Parnika Reddy INC
53. BELLAMPALLE (SC) Gaddam Vinod INC
54. CHENNUR (SC) Gaddam Vivekanand INC
55. MANCHERIAL Kokkirala Premsagar Rao INC
56. MEDAK Mynampally Rohith INC
57. NARSAPUR Vakiti Sunitha Laxma Reddy BRS
58. KUKATPALLE Madhavaram Krishna Rao BRS
59. MALKAJGIRI Marri Rajashekhar Reddy BRS
60. MEDCHAL Chamakura Malla Reddy BRS
61. QUTHBULLAPUR K.P. Vivekanand BRS
62. UPPAL Bandari Laxma Reddy BRS
63. ACHAMPET (SC) Chikkudu Vamshi Krishna INC
64. KOLLAPUR Jupally Krishna Rao INC
65. NAGARKURNOOL Dr Kuchkulla Rajesh Reddy INC
66. DEVARAKONDA (ST) Balu Naik Nenavath INC
67. MIRYALAGUDA Bathula Laxma Reddy INC
68. MUNUGODE Komatireddy Raj Gopal Reddy INC
69. NAGARJUNA SAGAR Kunduru Jayaveer INC
70. NAKREKAL (SC) Vemula Veeresham INC
71. NALGONDA Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy INC
72. KHANAPUR (ST) Vedma Bhojju INC
73. MUDHOLE Ram Rao Pawar BJP
74. NIRMAL Alletti Maheshwar Reddy BJP
75. ARMUR Paidi Rakesh Reddy BJP
76. BALKONDA Prasanth Reddy Vemula BRS
77. BANSWADA Srinivas Reddy Parige (Pocharam) BRS
78. BODHAN P Sudarshan Reddy INC
79. NIZAMABAD (RURAL) Bhoopathi Reddy Rekulapally INC
80. NIZAMABAD (URBAN) Dhanpal Suryanarayana BJP
81. MANTHANI Duddilla Sridhar Babu INC
82. PEDDAPALLE Chinthakunta Vijaya Ramana Rao INC
83. RAMAGUNDAM Makkan Singh Raj Thakur INC
84. SIRCILLA Kalvantula Taraka Rama Rao (K.T.R) BRS
85. VEMULAWADA Aadi Srinivas INC
86. CHEVELLA (SC) Kale Yadaiah BRS
87. IBRAHIMPATNAM Malreddy Ranga Reddy INC
88. KALWAKURTHY Narayan Reddy Kasireddy INC
89. LAL BAHADUR NAGAR Devireddy Sudhir Reddy BRS
90. MAHESWARAM Patlolla Sabitha Indra Reddy BRS
91. RAJENDRANAGAR T Prakash Goud BRS
92. SERILINGAMPALLY Arekapudi Gandhi BRS
93. SHADNAGAR K Shankaraiah INC
94. ANDOLE (SC) C. Damodar Rajanarsimha INC
95. NARAYANKHED Patlolla Sanjeeva Reddy INC
96. PATANCHERU Gudem Mahipal Reddy BRS
97 SANGAREDDY Chinta Prabhakar BRS
98. ZAHIRABAD (SC) Koninty Manik Rao BRS
99. DUBBAK Kotta Prabhakar Reddy BRS
100. GAJWEL Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao BRS
101. HUSNABAD Ponnam Prabhakar INC
102. SIDDIPET Thanneeru Harish Rao BRS
103. HUZURNAGAR Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada INC
104. KODAD Nalamada Padmavathi Reddy INC
105. SURYAPET Guntakandla Jayesh Reddy BRS
106. THUNGATHURTHI (SC) Mandula Samel INC
107. KODANGAL Nalamada Padmavathi Reddy INC
108. PARGI Tammannagari Ram Mohan Reddy INC
109. TANDUR B Manohar Reddy INC
110. VICARABAD (SC) Gaddam Prasad Kumar INC
111. WANAPARTHY Megha Reddy Tudi INC
112. NARSAMPET Donthi Madhava Reddy INC
113. PARKAL Revuri Prakash Reddy INC
114. WARADHANAPET (SC) K R Nagaraj K INC
115. WARANGAL EAST Konda Surekha INC
116. WARANGAL WEST Naini Rajender Reddy INC
117. ALAIR Ilaiah Beerla INC
118. BHONGIR Kumbam Anil Kumar Reddy INC
119. NARAYANKHED Patlolla Sanjeeva Reddy INC

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *